Our products are widely used in communication networks, enterprises and data centers.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
100G

100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 100G QSFP28 LR4 optical Transceiver is well designed for 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet optical interconnection, providing an aggregated signaling rate of 103.1 Gbps and links up to 10KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module converts four parallel signals of 25.78 Gbps electrical inputs into 4 channels of LWDM (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm) optical signals by a driver chipset and 4-wavelength Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB), and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100 Gbps optical transmission. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module de-multiplexes a 100 Gbps optical signal input into 4 LWDM channels optical signals, and converts them into four parallel signals of 25.78 Gbps electrical outputs by PIN Photodiode and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a duplex LC connector, and is designed to meet the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) form factor, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the data center, enterprise networking optical transmission connectivity.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
100G

100G QSFP28 LR4 Receive Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 100G QSFP28 LR4 Receive only optical Transceiver is well designed for 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet optical interconnection, providing an aggregated signaling rate of 103.1 Gbps and links up to 10KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module accepts a 100 Gbps optical signal input then de-multiplexes the optical signal into 4 LWDM (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm) channels optical signals, and converts them into four parallel signals of 25.78 Gbps electrical outputs by PIN Photodiode and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a single LC connector, and is designed to meet the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) form factor, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6. The product is typically used for broadcast system.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
100G

100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 100G QSFP28 ER4 lite optical Transceiver is well designed for 100GBASE-ER4 Lite optical interconnection, providing an aggregated signaling rate of 103.125 Gbps and links up to 30KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module converts four parallel signals of 25.78 Gbps electrical inputs into 4 channels of LWDM (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14 nm) optical signals by a driver chipset and 4-wavelength Electric-absorption Modulated Lasers (EML), and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100 Gbps optical transmission. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module de-multiplexes a 100 Gbps optical signal input into 4 LWDM channels optical signals, and converts them into four parallel signals of 25.78 Gbps electrical outputs by APD and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a duplex LC connector, and is designed to meet the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) form factor, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 Lite, IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the data center, enterprise networking optical transmission connectivity.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
100G

100G QSFP28 LR Single Lambda Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 100G PAM4 QSFP28 LR single lambda optical transceiver is a leading technology for 100G-LR applications interconnection, providing 103.125 Gbps single rate and links up to 10KM transmission distance with FEC over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module multiplexes 4 channels of 25.78 Gbps NRZ electrical inputs into single 103.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal by a DSP based gearbox then in turn to convert the electrical signal to 103.125Gbps PAM4 single lambda optical signal by a linear laser driver and single channel 1310nm cooled EML. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module converts a 103.125Gbps single lambda optical signal input into 103.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal by single channel PIN Photodiode and linear Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). Then the module de-multiplexes the 103.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal into 4 channels of 25.78Gbps NRZ electrical signal outputs. The product complies with the QSFP28 MSA, 100G Lambda MSA and portions of IEEE 802.3bm as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is a natural choice for the data center, enterprise, and telecom applications, enabling a lower power consumption, cost efficient, high performance optical transmission connectivity.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
50G

50G PAM4 QSFP28 LR Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 50G PAM4 QSFP28 LR optical transceiver is well designed for 50G Ethernet interconnection, providing an aggregated signaling rate of 53.125 Gbps and links up to 10KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module multiplexes 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical inputs into single 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal then in turn to convert the electrical signal to 53.125Gbps PAM4 optical signal by a linear laser driver and 25G 1310nm DFB laser. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module converts a 53.125Gbps optical signal input into 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal by PIN Photodiode and linear Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). Then the module de-multiplexes the 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal into 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical signal outputs. The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a duplex LC connector, 1310nm center wavelength and is designed to meet the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) form factor, IEEE 802.3cn 50GBASE-LR, 50GAUI-2 C2M, as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the 5G optical middlehaul links and backhaul links transmission connectivity.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
50G

50G PAM4 QSFP28 LR BIDI Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 50G PAM4 QSFP28 LR BIDI optical transceiver is well designed for 50G Ethernet interconnection, providing an aggregated signaling rate of 53.125 Gbps and links up to 10KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module multiplexes 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical inputs into single 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal then in turn to convert the electrical signal to 53.125Gbps PAM4 optical signal by a linear laser driver and 25G 1270/1330nm DFB laser. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module converts a 53.125Gbps optical signal input into 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal by PIN Photodiode and linear Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). Then the module de-multiplexes the 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal into 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical signal outputs. The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a single LC connector, and is designed to meet the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) form factor, IEEE 802.3cn 50GBASE-LR, 50GAUI-2 C2M, as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the 5G optical middlehaul links and backhaul links transmission connectivity.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
50G

50G PAM4 QSFP28 ER Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 50G PAM4 QSFP28 ER optical transceiver is well designed for 50G Ethernet interconnection, providing an aggregated signaling rate of 53.125 Gbps and links up to 40KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module multiplexes 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical inputs into single 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal then in turn to convert the electrical signal to 53.125Gbps PAM4 optical signal by a linear laser driver and 25G 1310nm EML laser. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module converts a 53.125Gbps optical signal input into 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal by APD and linear Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). Then the module de-multiplexes the 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal into 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical signal outputs. The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a duplex LC connector, 1310nm center wavelength and is designed to meet the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) form factor, IEEE 802.3cn 50GBASE-ER, 50GAUI-2 C2M, as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the 5G optical middlehaul links and backhaul links transmission connectivity.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
50G

50G PAM4 QSFP28 ER BIDI Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 50G PAM4 QSFP28 ER BIDI optical transceiver is well designed for 50G Ethernet interconnection, providing an aggregated signaling rate of 53.125 Gbps and links up to 40KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module multiplexes 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical inputs into single 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal then in turn to convert the electrical signal to 53.125Gbps PAM4 optical signal by a laser driver and 25G 1294.4nm and 1308.24nm EML laser. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module converts a 53.125Gbps optical signal input into 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal by APD and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). Then the module de-multiplexes the 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal into 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical signal outputs. The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a single LC connector, and is designed to meet the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) form factor, IEEE 802.3cn 50GBASE-ER, 50GAUI-2 C2M, as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the 5G optical middlehaul links and backhaul links transmission connectivity.

Get in Touch

A team of dedicated sales professionals is on hand to answer your questions and provide the service and support you need! You can directly contact us to receive our detailed product manual or get a customized service!

Contact us