Our products are widely used in communications networks, enterprises and data centers.

It provides a new 25G pre-transmission interface for 5G and introduces BIDI and color light solutions to help customers reduce fiber consumption and build networks quickly.

5G Wireless Front Haul
Telecom
25G

25G SFP28 10km Hot Pluggable Optical Transceiver

25G SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet/eCPRI/CPRI links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10km link length. They are compliant to SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0.

5G Wireless Front Haul
Telecom
25G

25G SFP28 10km BIDI Hot Pluggable Optical Transceiver

25G SFP28 Bidi optical transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet/eCPRI/CPRI links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10km link length. They are compliant to SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0.

5G Wireless Front Haul
Telecom
25G

25G SFP28 10KM CWDM Hot Pluggable Optical Transceiver

25G SFP28 CWDM optical transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet/eCPRI/CPRI links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10km link length. They are compliant to SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0.

5G Wireless Front Haul
Telecom
25G

25G SFP28 10KM DWDM Hot Pluggable Optical Transceiver

25G SFP28 DWDM optical transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet/eCPRI/CPRI links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10km link length. They are compliant to SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0.

5G Wireless Front Haul
Telecom
10G

10G SFP+ 10/40/80KM Hot Pluggable Optical Transceiver

SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

5G Wireless Front Haul
Telecom
10G

10G SFP+ 10KM Hot Pluggable Optical Transceiver

SFP+ Bidi transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

5G Wireless Front Haul
Telecom
10G

10G SFP+ 10/40KM CWDM Hot Pluggable Optical Transceiver

CWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

5G Wireless Front Haul
Telecom
10G

10G SFP+ DWDM Hot Pluggable Optical Transceiver

DWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Get in Touch

A team of dedicated sales professionals is on hand to answer your questions and provide the service and support you need! You can directly contact us to receive our detailed product manual or get a customized service!

Contact us