Datacom
100G

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver

Contact us for full specifications

Description

Irixi's 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical transceiver modules are designed for applications in data centers

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 2KM on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • OTU4