Datacom
40G

40G QSFP28 10KM Hot Pluggable Optical Transceiver

Contact us for full specifications

Description

40G QSFP28 10km CWDM4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

  • ▪ Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor ▪ Power Dissipation < 3.5W ▪ Single 3.3V power supply ▪ Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF) ▪ Support hot plug with 38pin connector
  • 40G