Datacom
100G

100G QSFP28 CLR4 Hot Pluggable Optical Transceiver

Contact us for full specifications

Description

Irixi’s 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 2km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA, and portions of IEEE P802.3bm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. High quality and low cost benefit from Irixi's unique optical mux/demux chip design

  • ▪ Hot Pluggable CFP2 form factor ▪ Power Dissipation < 3.5W ▪ Single 3.3V Power Supply ▪ Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF) ▪ Duplex LC receptacles ▪ I2C management interface
  • 100G Gigabit Ethernet
  • OTU4