Our products are widely used in communication networks, enterprises and data centers.
Single-channel OSA
50G

50G PAM4 DML TOSA

IRIXI's 50G PAM4 DML TOSA is single channel transmitter and compliant up to C-temp operation. The transmitter can support up to 50G PAM4 application and 10KM trasmittion distance. The LD driver is integrated inside and the hermetical sealed package design provides highly-reliable operation.

5G Fronthaul
25G

25G SFP28 LR BIDI Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 25G SFP28 LR BIDI optical Transceiver is well designed for 25GBASE-LR Ethernet interconnection, and links up to 10KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module converts 25.78 Gbps electrical data into optical signal by a driver chipset and 1270nm / 1330nm Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB), then transmit through a single mode fiber for optical transmission. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module accepts the optical signal, and converts it into 25.78 Gbps electrical output by PIN Photodiode and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a single LC connector, and is designed to meet the SFF-8472, SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-LR as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the 25GBASE-LR Ethernet, CPRI optical transmission connectivity.

5G Fronthaul
25G

25G SFP28 CWDM LR Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 25G SFP28 CWDM LR optical Transceiver is well designed for 25GBASE-LR Ethernet interconnection, and links up to 10KM or 15KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module converts 25.78 Gbps electrical data into optical signal by a driver chipset and CWDM Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB), then transmit through a single mode fiber for optical transmission. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module accepts the optical signal, and converts it into 25.78 Gbps electrical output by PIN Photodiode and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). The center wavelength of the 6 CWDM channels are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm, 1351nm, 1371nm. The product features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a duplex LC connector, and is designed to meet the SFF-8472, SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-LR as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the 25GBASE-LR Ethernet, CPRI optical transmission connectivity.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
100G

100G QSFP28 LR Single Lambda Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 100G PAM4 QSFP28 LR single lambda optical transceiver is a leading technology for 100G-LR applications interconnection, providing 103.125 Gbps single rate and links up to 10KM transmission distance with FEC over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module multiplexes 4 channels of 25.78 Gbps NRZ electrical inputs into single 103.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal by a DSP based gearbox then in turn to convert the electrical signal to 103.125Gbps PAM4 single lambda optical signal by a linear laser driver and single channel 1310nm cooled EML. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module converts a 103.125Gbps single lambda optical signal input into 103.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal by single channel PIN Photodiode and linear Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). Then the module de-multiplexes the 103.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal into 4 channels of 25.78Gbps NRZ electrical signal outputs. The product complies with the QSFP28 MSA, 100G Lambda MSA and portions of IEEE 802.3bm as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is a natural choice for the data center, enterprise, and telecom applications, enabling a lower power consumption, cost efficient, high performance optical transmission connectivity.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
50G

50G PAM4 QSFP28 LR BIDI Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 50G PAM4 QSFP28 LR BIDI optical transceiver is well designed for 50G Ethernet interconnection, providing an aggregated signaling rate of 53.125 Gbps and links up to 10KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module multiplexes 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical inputs into single 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal then in turn to convert the electrical signal to 53.125Gbps PAM4 optical signal by a linear laser driver and 25G 1270/1330nm DFB laser. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module converts a 53.125Gbps optical signal input into 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal by PIN Photodiode and linear Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). Then the module de-multiplexes the 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal into 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical signal outputs. The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a single LC connector, and is designed to meet the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) form factor, IEEE 802.3cn 50GBASE-LR, 50GAUI-2 C2M, as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the 5G optical middlehaul links and backhaul links transmission connectivity.

Single-channel OSA
25G

25G MWDM TOSA(12 wavelength)

IRIXI's 25G MWDM DML TOSA is single channel transmitter and compliant up to I-temp operation. The transmitter can support up to 25G NRZ application and 10KM trasmittion distance. The integrated TEC ensure the power/wavelength stable in whole temperature range, and the hermetical sealed package design provides highly-reliable operation.

5G Fronthaul
25G

25G SFP28 DWDM LR 10KM Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 25G SFP28 DWDM LR optical Transceiver is an excellent design adopted for 25GBASE-LR Ethernet interconnection, and links up to 10KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module converts 25.78 Gbps serial electrical data streams to optical output signal by a driver chipset and DWDM Electro-absorption Modulated Laser (EML), then transmit through a single mode fiber for optical transmission. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module accepts the optical input signal, and converts it to 25.78 Gbps serial electrical data streams by PIN Photodiode and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). The module operates at DWDM wavelengths from 1528.77nm to 1566.31nm in C-band, according to ITU-T G.692 that specifies frequency from 191.4THz to 196.1THz at 100GHz grids. The product features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a duplex LC connector, and is designed to meet the SFF-8472, SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-LR as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the 25GBASE-LR Ethernet, CPRI optical transmission connectivity.

Single-channel OSA
100G

100G PAM4 EML TOSA

IRIXI's 100G PAM4 EML TOSA is single channel transmitter and compliant up to I-temp operation. The transmitter can support up to 100G PAM4 application and 2KM trasmittion distance. The hermetical sealed package design provides highly-reliable operation.

Single-channel OSA
25G

25G LWDM TOSA(12 wavelength )

IRIXI's 25G LWDM DML TOSA is single channel transmitter and compliant up to I-temp operation. The transmitter can support up to 25G NRZ application and 10KM trasmittion distance. The integrated TEC ensure the power/wavelength stable in whole temperature range, and the hermetical sealed package design provides highly-reliable operation.

Single-channel OSA
50G

50G BIDI DML BOSA

IRIXI's 50G LR BOSA is designed based on 50G PAM4 DML TOSA and PIN ROSA, compliant up to C-temp operation. The BOSA can support up to 50G PAM4 application and 10KM trasmittion distance.

5G Fronthaul
25G

25G SFP28 LR Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 25G SFP28 LR optical Transceiver is well designed for 25GBASE-LR Ethernet interconnection, and links up to 10KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module converts 25.78 Gbps electrical data into optical signal by a driver chipset and 1310nm Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB), then transmit through a single mode fiber for optical transmission. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module accepts the optical signal, and converts it into 25.78 Gbps electrical output by PIN Photodiode and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a duplex LC connector, and is designed to meet the SFF-8472, SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-LR as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the 25GBASE-LR Ethernet, CPRI optical transmission connectivity.

Single-channel OSA
50G

50G BIDI EML BOSA

IRIXI's 50G ER BOSA is designed based on 50G PAM4 EML TOSA and APD ROSA, compliant up to C-temp operation. The BOSA can support up to 50G PAM4 application and 40KM trasmittion distance.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
100G

100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 100G QSFP28 LR4 optical Transceiver is well designed for 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet optical interconnection, providing an aggregated signaling rate of 103.1 Gbps and links up to 10KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module converts four parallel signals of 25.78 Gbps electrical inputs into 4 channels of LWDM (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm) optical signals by a driver chipset and 4-wavelength Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB), and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100 Gbps optical transmission. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module de-multiplexes a 100 Gbps optical signal input into 4 LWDM channels optical signals, and converts them into four parallel signals of 25.78 Gbps electrical outputs by PIN Photodiode and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a duplex LC connector, and is designed to meet the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) form factor, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the data center, enterprise networking optical transmission connectivity.

Multi-channel OSA
100G

100G CWDM Extended I-temp TOSA

Integrated 4Ch high performance laser diode chip and quad driver. Highly-reliable operation is provided by hermetic-sealed package and temperature controlling with TEC. By using MUX, 4 wavelengths optical signal are combined to common port and transmit through LC receptacle. I2C serial bus interface for controlling.

Multi-channel OSA
100G

100G LWDM LR4 DML TOSA

LAN-WDM DML type transmitter optical sub-assemblies (TOSA) integrated 4Ch high performance laser diode chip. Highly-reliable operation is provided by hermetic-sealed package and temperature controlling with TEC. By using MUX, 4 wavelengths optical signal are combined to common port and transmit through LC receptacle.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
100G

100G QSFP28 LR4 Receive Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 100G QSFP28 LR4 Receive only optical Transceiver is well designed for 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet optical interconnection, providing an aggregated signaling rate of 103.1 Gbps and links up to 10KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module accepts a 100 Gbps optical signal input then de-multiplexes the optical signal into 4 LWDM (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm) channels optical signals, and converts them into four parallel signals of 25.78 Gbps electrical outputs by PIN Photodiode and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a single LC connector, and is designed to meet the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) form factor, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6. The product is typically used for broadcast system.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
100G

100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 100G QSFP28 ER4 lite optical Transceiver is well designed for 100GBASE-ER4 Lite optical interconnection, providing an aggregated signaling rate of 103.125 Gbps and links up to 30KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module converts four parallel signals of 25.78 Gbps electrical inputs into 4 channels of LWDM (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14 nm) optical signals by a driver chipset and 4-wavelength Electric-absorption Modulated Lasers (EML), and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100 Gbps optical transmission. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module de-multiplexes a 100 Gbps optical signal input into 4 LWDM channels optical signals, and converts them into four parallel signals of 25.78 Gbps electrical outputs by APD and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a duplex LC connector, and is designed to meet the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) form factor, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 Lite, IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the data center, enterprise networking optical transmission connectivity.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
50G

50G PAM4 QSFP28 LR Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 50G PAM4 QSFP28 LR optical transceiver is well designed for 50G Ethernet interconnection, providing an aggregated signaling rate of 53.125 Gbps and links up to 10KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module multiplexes 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical inputs into single 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal then in turn to convert the electrical signal to 53.125Gbps PAM4 optical signal by a linear laser driver and 25G 1310nm DFB laser. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module converts a 53.125Gbps optical signal input into 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal by PIN Photodiode and linear Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). Then the module de-multiplexes the 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal into 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical signal outputs. The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a duplex LC connector, 1310nm center wavelength and is designed to meet the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) form factor, IEEE 802.3cn 50GBASE-LR, 50GAUI-2 C2M, as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the 5G optical middlehaul links and backhaul links transmission connectivity.

Multi-channel OSA
100G

100G LWDM EML TOSA

Highly-reliable operation is provided by hermetic-sealed package and temperature controlling through TEC. By using MUX, four wavelengths optical signal combine to common port and transmit through LC receptacle. Compliant to commertial temperature operation.

Multi-channel OSA
100G

100G CWDM Extended I-temp ROSA

CWDM extented I-temp PIN ROSA is compliant to super I-temp(-45~95C) operation. 4CH PIN diode detector and quad trans-impedance (TIA), Incoming wavelength optical signal are separated into four individual PD throuth DeMUX. Hermetical sealed package provides highly-reliable operation.

Single-channel OSA
50G

50G PAM4 EML TOSA

IRIXI's 50G PAM4 EML TOSA is single channel transmitter and compliant up to I-temp operation. The transmitter can support up to 50G PAM4 application and 40KM trasmittion distance. The hermetical sealed package design provides highly-reliable operation.

5G Fronthaul
25G

25G SFP28 LR Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 25G SFP28 LR optical Transceiver is well designed for 25GBASE-LR Ethernet interconnection, and links up to 10KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module converts 25.78 Gbps electrical data into optical signal by a driver chipset and 1310nm Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB), then transmit through a single mode fiber for optical transmission. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module accepts the optical signal, and converts it into 25.78 Gbps electrical output by PIN Photodiode and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a duplex LC connector, and is designed to meet the SFF-8472, SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-LR as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the 25GBASE-LR Ethernet, CPRI optical transmission connectivity.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
50G

50G PAM4 QSFP28 ER Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 50G PAM4 QSFP28 ER optical transceiver is well designed for 50G Ethernet interconnection, providing an aggregated signaling rate of 53.125 Gbps and links up to 40KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module multiplexes 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical inputs into single 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal then in turn to convert the electrical signal to 53.125Gbps PAM4 optical signal by a linear laser driver and 25G 1310nm EML laser. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module converts a 53.125Gbps optical signal input into 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal by APD and linear Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). Then the module de-multiplexes the 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal into 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical signal outputs. The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a duplex LC connector, 1310nm center wavelength and is designed to meet the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) form factor, IEEE 802.3cn 50GBASE-ER, 50GAUI-2 C2M, as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the 5G optical middlehaul links and backhaul links transmission connectivity.

5G middlehaul and backhaul
50G

50G PAM4 QSFP28 ER BIDI Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 50G PAM4 QSFP28 ER BIDI optical transceiver is well designed for 50G Ethernet interconnection, providing an aggregated signaling rate of 53.125 Gbps and links up to 40KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module multiplexes 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical inputs into single 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal then in turn to convert the electrical signal to 53.125Gbps PAM4 optical signal by a laser driver and 25G 1294.4nm and 1308.24nm EML laser. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module converts a 53.125Gbps optical signal input into 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal by APD and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). Then the module de-multiplexes the 53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical signal into 2 channels of 26.5625Gbps NRZ electrical signal outputs. The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a single LC connector, and is designed to meet the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) form factor, IEEE 802.3cn 50GBASE-ER, 50GAUI-2 C2M, as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6, which is an ideal choice for the 5G optical middlehaul links and backhaul links transmission connectivity.

5G Fronthaul
25G

25G SFP28 LWDM LR 10KM Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 25G SFP28 LWDM LR optical Transceiver is intended for 5G fronthaul LWDM optical interconnection, and links up to 10KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module converts 25.78 Gbps serial electrical data streams to optical output signal by a driver chipset and LWDM Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) with TEC, then transmit through a single mode fiber for optical transmission. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module accepts the optical input signal, and converts it to 25.78 Gbps serial electrical data streams by PIN Photodiode and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). The product features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a duplex LC connector, and is designed to meet the SFF-8472, SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-LR as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6. The module operates at 12 LWDM wavelengths of 1269.23nm, 1273.54nm, 1277.89nm, 1282.26nm, 1286.66nm, 1291.10nm, 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm,1309.14nm, 1313.73nm, 1318.35nm. The product provides a natural choice for the 5G fronthaul connectivity, where the low cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential.

5G Fronthaul
25G

25G SFP28 MWDM LR 10KM Optical Transceiver

Irixi's 25G SFP28 MWDM LR optical Transceiver is an industry-first design adopted for 5G fronthaul Open-WDM/MWDM optical interconnection, and links up to 10KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber (SMF). The module converts 25.78 Gbps serial electrical data streams to optical output signal by a driver chipset and MWDM Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) with TEC, then transmit through a single mode fiber for optical transmission. Oppositely, the receiver side where the module accepts the optical input signal, and converts it to 25.78 Gbps serial electrical data streams by PIN Photodiode and Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). The product features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, a duplex LC connector, and is designed to meet the SFF-8472, SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-LR as well as the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU6. The module operates at 12 MWDM wavelengths of 1267.5nm, 1274.5nm, 1287.5nm, 1294.5nm, 1307.5nm, 1314.5nm, 1327.5nm, 1334.5nm, 1347.5nm, 1354.5nm, 1367.5nm, 1374.5nm, which twice the channels into 12 by shifting ±3.5nm of the 6 CWDM center wavelengths. In addition, the module supports OAM functionality to monitor and maintain the system, which provides a cost efficient and simplified deployment than most conventional 5G fronthaul connectivity.

Get in Touch

A team of dedicated sales professionals is on hand to answer your questions and provide the service and support you need! You can directly contact us to receive our detailed product manual or get a customized service!

Contact us